Welsh Cup
The New Saints vs Briton Ferry
14 Nov 2026 · Round of 32
Welsh Cup · Round of 32
Match preview
The New Saints
14:00
Briton Ferry
14 Nov 2026 · Park Hall
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The New Saints | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 37 |
| 11 | Briton Ferry | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 |
Form (last 5 matches)
The New SaintsWWWWW
Briton FerryDDWLW
Head-to-head
Last 6 meetings: 4 wins, 0 draws, 2 defeats
| Date | Competition | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | Premier League | The New Saints 1-0 Briton Ferry |
| 9 Dec 2025 | Premier League | Briton Ferry 0-2 The New Saints |
| 10 Aug 2025 | Premier League | The New Saints 0-3 Briton Ferry |
| 22 Dec 2024 | Premier League | The New Saints 5-2 Briton Ferry |
| 20 Nov 2024 | Premier League | Briton Ferry 3-1 The New Saints |
More matches
- Trefelin 1-3 The New Saints 26 Sep 2026
- The New Saints 9-0 Cambrian & Clydach 3 Oct 2026
- Holywell 1-6 The New Saints 9 Oct 2026
- Airbus UK 1-2 The New Saints 16 Oct 2026
- The New Saints vs Ammanford AFC 23 Oct 2026
- The New Saints vs GAP Connah S Quay FC 31 Oct 2026
- Llandudno vs The New Saints 6 Nov 2026